Narod.Ru - Info narod.ru

narod.ru receives about 515,000 unique visitors and 927,000 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,723.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,759,053.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank narod.ru is ranked number 1,165 in the world and 0.103% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, 121087, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 195.216.243.245.

About - narod.ru

Крупнейший интернет-сервис по предоставлению бесплатного хостинга в Рунете. В настоящее время сайты поддерживаются uCoz.ru
Народный хостинг Narod.ru стал лучше. Теперь это uCoz!
How did narod.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is narod.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
515,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,450,000
Daily Pageviews:
927,000 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,165 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.103% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 72.4%72.3%49
Ukraine 8.3%7.7%101
Belarus 3.7%3.7%78
Kazakhstan 3.7%3.4%100
Azerbaijan 1.4%1.9%263
Uzbekistan 1.4%1.0%75
Germany 0.9%1.1%3936
United States 0.9%1.0%21259

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zanimatika.narod.ru
1.68%1.20%1.27
class-fizika.narod.ru
0.75%0.66%1.6
raal100.narod.ru
0.62%0.39%1.1
evartist.narod.ru
0.52%0.47%1.6
t-loves.narod.ru
0.51%0.43%1.5
advocatshmelev.narod.ru
0.46%0.28%1.1
lord-n.narod.ru
0.40%0.32%1.4
bookwebmaster.narod.ru
0.36%0.26%1.3
narod.ru
0.35%0.22%1.1
megaonlinetv.narod.ru
0.33%0.37%2.0
ohrana-bgd.narod.ru
0.31%0.27%1.6
sivatherium.narod.ru
0.30%0.46%2.7
tapemark.narod.ru
0.29%0.18%1.1
papus***.narod.ru
0.27%0.23%1.5
goup32441.narod.ru
0.27%0.18%1.2
ki-moscow.narod.ru
0.27%0.23%1.5
rw6ase.narod.ru
0.27%0.72%4.7
bestolkovyj.narod.ru
0.26%0.16%1.1
shparg.narod.ru
0.24%0.16%1.1
vsokovikov.narod.ru
0.24%0.30%2.2
belsmi.narod.ru
0.24%0.32%2.4
grachev62.narod.ru
0.23%0.15%1.2
oldskola1.narod.ru
0.23%0.15%1.1
voxfree.narod.ru
0.22%0.18%1.5
vasilievaa.narod.ru
0.22%0.15%1.2
genpas.narod.ru
0.22%0.13%1.0
literatura5.narod.ru
0.22%0.15%1.2
stgetman.narod.ru
0.22%0.16%1.3
mondvor.narod.ru
0.21%0.32%2.7
qrx.narod.ru
0.21%0.14%1.2
hyaenidae.narod.ru
0.21%0.19%1.7
artsgtu.narod.ru
0.19%0.19%1.8
edgarcaysi.narod.ru
0.19%0.20%1.9
guitarpages.narod.ru
0.19%0.11%1.1
happy-year.narod.ru
0.19%0.27%2.6
electro.narod.ru
0.19%0.13%1.2
moviesfilm.narod.ru
0.19%0.21%2.0
philologos.narod.ru
0.18%0.11%1.1
comp-science.narod.ru
0.18%0.13%1.3
urozhayna-gryadka.narod.ru
0.18%0.12%1.2
muzotkrytka.narod.ru
0.18%0.46%4.6
kobtv.narod.ru
0.18%0.18%1.8
radioclock.narod.ru
0.17%0.14%1.5
paralife.narod.ru
0.17%0.11%1.1
tammby.narod.ru
0.17%0.12%1.3
tca77.narod.ru
0.17%0.15%1.6
aupam.narod.ru
0.17%0.25%2.6
interlavka.narod.ru
0.16%0.11%1.3
tvpotok.narod.ru
0.16%0.23%2.5
eslivamnravitsa.narod.ru
0.16%0.13%1.4
garic-che.narod.ru
0.16%0.09%1.0
rusgram.narod.ru
0.15%0.10%1.2
sulo-cana.narod.ru
0.15%0.08%1.0
afaq.narod.ru
0.15%0.09%1.1
dedulka99.narod.ru
0.15%0.08%1.0
programmistan.narod.ru
0.15%0.09%1.1
wladm.narod.ru
0.15%0.09%1.0
vklass-ufa.narod.ru
0.15%0.17%2.0
babylonians.narod.ru
0.15%0.11%1.4
naperekate.narod.ru
0.14%0.12%1.5
vestikinc.narod.ru
0.14%0.14%1.7
yeap.narod.ru
0.14%0.08%1.1
znaniya-sila.narod.ru
0.14%0.11%1.4
white55.narod.ru
0.14%0.09%1.1
kalinovsky-k.narod.ru
0.14%0.11%1.4
bastion-karpenko.narod.ru
0.14%0.09%1.1
imadin12.narod.ru
0.13%0.07%1.0
scirel.narod.ru
0.13%0.07%1.0
pers.narod.ru
0.13%0.08%1.1
luizador2003.narod.ru
0.13%0.70%10
expertsudeb.narod.ru
0.13%0.10%1.4
rbardalzo.narod.ru
0.12%0.07%1.1
irls.narod.ru
0.12%0.07%1.0
rsnd-kvn.narod.ru
0.12%0.13%1.9
vladweb.narod.ru
0.12%0.07%1.0
vladirom.narod.ru
0.12%0.08%1.1
electro-tehnyk.narod.ru
0.12%0.07%1.0
delphiworld.narod.ru
0.11%0.08%1.2
btvt.narod.ru
0.11%0.07%1.2
budichome.narod.ru
0.11%0.09%1.4
nsskn.narod.ru
0.11%0.07%1.1
alexandr4784.narod.ru
0.11%0.15%2.4
taroonline.narod.ru
0.11%0.15%2.3
inftis.narod.ru
0.11%0.07%1.1
electro-tech.narod.ru
0.11%0.13%1.9
tec-5-rmc.narod.ru
0.11%0.06%1.0
nesusvet.narod.ru
0.10%0.08%1.4
crypt-online.narod.ru
0.10%0.07%1.4
galahovanotelu.narod.ru
0.10%0.05%1.0
inf777.narod.ru
0.10%0.06%1.1
ftk.narod.ru
0.10%0.10%1.8
cash4u.narod.ru
0.10%0.06%1.0
nsp-zdorovje.narod.ru
0.10%0.06%1.1
zvuki-tut.narod.ru
0.10%0.15%2.6
igraj-poj.narod.ru
0.10%0.16%3.0
gkh-topograph.narod.ru
0.10%0.06%1.0
rzhom.narod.ru
0.10%0.11%2.0
prosketchup.narod.ru
0.10%0.07%1.3
dsp-book.narod.ru
0.10%0.06%1.1
istoriyamuziki.narod.ru
0.10%0.05%1.0
gravityd.narod.ru
0.10%0.06%1.0
djvu-soft.narod.ru
0.09%0.06%1.1
yuschikev.narod.ru
0.09%0.07%1.3
nasamomdele.narod.ru
0.09%0.05%1.0
html-pedia.narod.ru
0.09%0.07%1.3
herteg.narod.ru
0.09%0.06%1.1
airaces.narod.ru
0.09%0.09%1.7
saint-juste.narod.ru
0.09%0.17%3.4
bonifatiy.narod.ru
0.09%0.14%2.7
almih.narod.ru
0.09%0.10%1.8
buh-inc.narod.ru
0.09%0.22%4.2
gimsyaroslavl.narod.ru
0.09%0.26%5.0
samsv.narod.ru
0.08%0.07%1.5
vaniorolap.narod.ru
0.08%0.05%1.2
internetine-tv.narod.ru
0.08%0.06%1.4
militarymaps.narod.ru
0.08%0.06%1.2
nefelin.narod.ru
0.08%0.14%3.3
sireo.narod.ru
0.08%0.05%1.1
moul49.narod.ru
0.08%0.17%3.9
k26km.narod.ru
0.08%0.07%1.8
dating4you.narod.ru
0.08%0.05%1.2
dazor.narod.ru
0.08%0.07%1.4
kavchip01.narod.ru
0.08%0.05%1.1
seryidvd.narod.ru
0.08%0.10%2.0
genealogic.narod.ru
0.08%0.06%1.3
mytank.narod.ru
0.08%0.06%1.3
iptv-cheb.narod.ru
0.08%0.09%1.9
ra4a.narod.ru
0.08%0.06%1.2
kras-nogti.narod.ru
0.08%0.05%1.1
archive-ipq-co.narod.ru
0.08%0.10%2.1
dmilvdv.narod.ru
0.08%0.07%1.5
mvm-math.narod.ru
0.08%0.08%1.8
vraydoc.narod.ru
0.08%0.10%2.0
goroskopes.narod.ru
0.08%0.14%3.4
cpuspeed.narod.ru
0.07%0.06%1.6
raskin-interface.narod.ru
0.07%0.06%1.4
fca.narod.ru
0.07%0.06%1.4
testoteka.narod.ru
0.07%0.06%1.4
ivatv.narod.ru
0.07%0.06%1.5
imlab.narod.ru
0.07%0.06%1.3
web-vid.narod.ru
0.07%0.06%1.6
win-ni.narod.ru
0.07%0.05%1.3
psbatishev.narod.ru
0.07%0.05%1.4
gidravl.narod.ru
0.07%0.08%1.8
borlpasc.narod.ru
0.07%0.05%1.4
lang-lib.narod.ru
0.07%0.05%1.3
netlib.narod.ru
0.07%0.05%1.3
anegdoty.narod.ru
0.07%0.08%2.0
marvel2099.narod.ru
0.07%0.08%2.1
ras2203.narod.ru
0.07%0.37%9
mirspo.narod.ru
0.07%0.05%1.3
kazbook.narod.ru
0.07%0.05%1.3
avto-num.narod.ru
0.07%0.07%1.8
mo-on-line.narod.ru
0.07%0.10%2.6
mmkaz.narod.ru
0.06%0.07%2.0
profbeckman.narod.ru
0.06%0.06%1.6
buyguitar.narod.ru
0.06%0.05%1.6
anti-toyota.narod.ru
0.06%0.10%2.9
radiocon-net.narod.ru
0.06%0.05%1.5
fremus.narod.ru
0.05%0.12%4.0
breastfeeding.narod.ru
0.05%0.07%2.4
dexter900.narod.ru
0.05%0.05%2.0
retrolib.narod.ru
0.05%0.08%2.9
sibgo.narod.ru
0.05%0.21%8
goroda-prizraki.narod.ru
0.05%0.22%8
marry-1tv.narod.ru
0.05%0.05%1.8
lliric.narod.ru
0.05%0.08%2.7
makocnacocvicuc.narod.ru
0.05%0.06%2.1
gnom256.narod.ru
0.05%0.05%2.0
vbzero.narod.ru
0.05%0.07%2.4
abeeplast.narod.ru
0.05%0.06%2.1
malenkiyprinc.narod.ru
0.05%0.16%5
runa-odin.narod.ru
0.05%0.11%4
autism-biomed.narod.ru
0.05%0.06%2.3
novosibfialka.narod.ru
0.04%0.21%9
donex-ua.narod.ru
0.04%0.05%2.4
vseshpargalki.narod.ru
0.04%0.05%2.1
artzentr.narod.ru
0.04%0.06%2.4
seversadspb.narod.ru
0.04%0.10%5
pyramidin.narod.ru
0.04%0.06%2.7
oldskola.narod.ru
0.04%0.10%5
a-geometry.narod.ru
0.04%0.07%3.2
gif-char.narod.ru
0.04%0.15%6
warhammer-game.narod.ru
0.04%0.07%3.2
pestovodom.narod.ru
0.04%0.14%7
kravitnik.narod.ru
0.04%0.08%3
bluesbag6.narod.ru
0.04%0.06%3.1
photoschool.narod.ru
0.04%0.09%5
book-neva.narod.ru
0.04%0.06%2.7
domavspb.narod.ru
0.04%0.08%4
fidgor.narod.ru
0.04%0.18%8
ivk.narod.ru
0.03%0.08%5
ra9mgk.narod.ru
0.03%0.05%3.1
caucatalog.narod.ru
0.03%0.07%4
freemolitva.narod.ru
0.03%0.10%6
super-alternatiwa.narod.ru
0.03%0.08%4
znaiev.narod.ru
0.03%0.08%5
impulsite.narod.ru
0.03%0.10%6
jardanka.narod.ru
0.03%0.13%8
nada25.narod.ru
0.03%0.06%3.0
physicstoys.narod.ru
0.03%0.06%3
fotografsv.narod.ru
0.03%0.20%11
country-osi.narod.ru
0.03%0.06%3
chertezh.narod.ru
0.03%0.11%7
sergeev21.narod.ru
0.03%0.09%5
ironmine.narod.ru
0.03%0.07%4
i-v-hrist.narod.ru
0.03%0.06%4
madi-hack.narod.ru
0.03%0.05%2.8
super-foto-site.narod.ru
0.03%0.16%8
studioevent.narod.ru
0.03%0.06%4
freeenergylt.narod.ru
0.02%0.06%4
gugukaran.narod.ru
0.02%0.10%9
OTHER
0%72.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush narod.ru
Domain:
  narod.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,324
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is narod.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much narod.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,723.00
Monthly Revenue:
$51,690.00
Yearly Revenue:
$628,895.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 670,221$1,360.55
United States 9,270$106.33
Ukraine 71,379$97.79
Germany 10,197$49.25
Belarus 34,299$46.65
Azerbaijan 17,613$28.36
Kazakhstan 31,518$22.38
Uzbekistan 9,270$11.31

How much money do narod.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$139.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,183.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$50,899.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
62,795
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,883,849
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
22,920,168
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 40,213$81.63
United States 1,669$19.14
Germany 2,957$14.28
Ukraine 9,279$12.71
Belarus 3,430$4.66
Azerbaijan 2,818$4.54
Uzbekistan 1,483$1.81
Kazakhstan 946$0.67

How much is narod.ru worth?

Website Value:
$1,759,053.23

Where is narod.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.216.243.245
ASN:
AS29226 
ISP:
JSC Mastertel 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
121087
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 195.216.243.245

How fast does narod.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1725 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to narod.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 18 Jul 2013 19:45:23 GMT
Server: ZX_Spectrum/1997 (Sinclair_BASIC)
Location: http://narod.yandex.ru/
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 18 Jul 2013 19:45:23 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: yandexuid=1***5006271374176723; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Jul-23 19:45:23 GMT; domain=.yandex.ru
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: MISS from narod.yandex.ru
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Language: ru

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.216.243.245 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ucoz.net
Rname dnsadmin.ucoz.ru
Serial Number 2016042916
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx1.yandex.ru 3600
MX mx2.yandex.ru 3600
MX mx3.yandex.ru 3600
NS ns3.ucoz.net 1812
NS ns2.ucoz.net 1812
NS ns1.ucoz.net 1812

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-09
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: NAROD.RU
nserver: ns1.ucoz.net.
nserver: ns2.ucoz.net.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: YANDEX, LLC.
registrar: RU-CENTER-REG-RIPN
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999.12.09
paid-till: 2014.01.01
free-date: 2014.02.01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2013.07.18 23:41:38 MSK
Last update was 443 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

zl.elsevier.es
45 secs
eyesmart.com.tw
45 secs
hotshotgamers.net.ph
1 min
radiumauto.com
1 min
cpu999.com
2 mins
zkb.ch
2 mins
urbanet-apps.it
3 mins
zjoos.dk
3 mins
colegio-sil.edu.pe
4 mins
zizki.com
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
narod.ru widget